Jody McFadden: paragould, Arkansas 870-573-6968
ARIZONA:
Paul Sweeney DOM CMH Acup Physician -Phoenix AZ 85016 - 480-650-1047
Stephen Dickerson: Yuma AZ: 520-782-6791
Al Saddler: II Phoenix AZ: 602-249-3070
Chris Long: Northern Arizona University (520)226-1497
2000-2130 and Sun 1800-1930 in the Recreation Center.
Bob Miessau Shohei-ryu Flagstaff, Arizona 928-853-0883
Back to Top
Joan Neide: Sacramento CA: 916-452-6964
Henry Thom Self Defense and Karate http://sites.google.com/site/henrythomselfdefenseandkarate/
Jerry McDonald San Diego: jerrymcdonald@hotmail.com (858) 336-3789 &
Paul Haydu: San Diego: 858-481-0145: phaydu@roadrunner.com
Robert Van Der Volgen: Sacramento, California (916) 383-4754
Mike DeDonato: Los Angeles, CA 90045 Tel: 310 342-0464 e-mail: mjdcgb@ca.rr.com www.uechi-la.org
John Felipe: Pittsburg, CA: 510-439-0964
Mikio Nishiuchi & Mary Bolz: Citrus Heights, CA: 916-723-1788
Mehran Shahkar: El Sobrante, CA: 510-222-8277
Dave Sargent: San Jose, CA: 408-997-7677
Duane Champoux: San Jose, CA: (408) 532-1880
Mehran Shahkar El Sobrante CA 94803: (510) 223-4868
George Sitton: Mira Loma, California Tel # 951- 520-0782
Doug Achterberg: Antioch CA 925.754.2298
Pabulo Villegas: Antioch, CA: 510-757-3782
Tom Schreck: Napa, CA Tel: 707-738-0318
William J. Corriveau: Garden Grove CA: 714-891-1017
Steven Goss: SanLuis Obispa CA: 805-543-9474
Greg Brown: Merced, CA (209) 725-1821
Chris Gundel Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 310-251-3739
Manabu Kimura City: Yorba Linda Phone: 951-704-3445
Justin LaVasse: Brentwood: Tel: 925-634-4686
COLORADO:
Allen Bennett: Erie, CO 80516: Tel: (303)947-3908
John Spencer:Colchester, CT (860) 537-2600
Jim Koch: Storres CT: 203-429-5365
Ernie Harriman, Hartford, Ct (860) 241-9155.
George Mattson: Mt. Dora: 321-273-0409: gmattson@uechi-ryu.com
Roy Bedard: Tallahasee: 904-668-3334 e-mail: rrb1@tdo.infi.net
David Berndt: Orlando: e-mail: DCBerndt@aol.com
TIM DANDO, Academy of Asian Arts, Hwy 441, Windhorse Wellness Center, Eustis, FL 352/223-3297
Jon Cierri: 1352 Gardenia Dr. Barefoot Bay, FL 32976: 772-664-9469 e-mail: Jon Cierri
Kevin P. Bryce: Palm Harbor, FL: 727-647-9474 E-Mail: kevin@designwerks.net
Manuel Ayala: LakeWorth: 561-588-0369
Roy Robinson:West Palm Beach, Florida: 561-601-3156: rrev19@aol.com
James Berger: Brandon, FL: 813-654-7377
Mark Neurohr: Ft.Lauderdale: Tel: 954-567-3330
Moe Mensales: Boca Raton, FL, 561-451-9726
Robert p Otto: Edgewater Florida: 386 428 2003
Gary Mills: Ft. Lauderdale FL: 305-763-7676
Marguerite Asack-Hess: Jensen Beach FL: 561-334-7731
Ric Martin: Largo, Fl: 727-585-8988
Rick Potrekus: West Palm Beach, FL: 561-232-2214
Joseph Marzilli: Lake Worth: 561-588-0369
John Sewell: Lake Worth: 561-588-0369
Evelyn Sewell: Lake Worth: 561-588-0369
Fred McDowell: Lake Worth: 561 588-0369
Linda McDowell: Lake Worth: 561-588-0369
Mark Bradshaw: Lake Worth: 561-588-0369
Gary Neel: Lakeland: 941-667-0042
Reza Taher: Tampa: 813-810-1563
Faustine Bonito: Newport Richey: 813-376-8379
Bob Yogis, Ruskin, Florida, 33570 (South of Tampa) 863-370-8715
Ken Washington: Seffner Florida: (813) 654-4238
Frank Gorman: Oldsmar, FL: 813-732-1337.
Ryan Dean: Largo, FL: Tel: 727.394.7500
Rick Liebespach: Brandon, FL: e-mail: OkinawanFightingArts@tampabay.rr.com
Sal Al Jaber: Downtown Atlanta: 404-936-3764 saljaber@comcast.net
Website: http://www.senjomartialarts.com/index.html
Scott Rosencrants LaGrange, GA- 65 miles SW of Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport - Near Alabama border (706) 883-8929 sarosenc@bellsouth.net
Chris Peotrowski , Madison, GA: 706-818-2461
John Corso: Hawaii: Internet: gabe2@gte.net
Graham C. Hadley: Pearl City, HI 96782, 808-456-7742
David Kahn: Wheeling, IL (847) 255-3096
J.D. Morenski, University of Chicago, Uechi-Ryu@uchicago.edu
Al and Amanda Bennett, Oaklandon Universalist Church in Indianapolis: 317-613-8349
Marc Snodgrass: Elkhart, IN: 219-522-9775
Bernardt: Indianapolis In. Ph.# 317-780-0782.
Stuart Welsh: Moscow ID: 208-882-3414
Bert Rosenbarker
White Mills Martial Arts
White Mills KY
270-369-0328
New Orleans: Fernando Ramos: 225-907-7921 e-mail: fernando_ramos@bellsouth.net
Ft. Polk: Vince and Sarah Leyva: Ft. Polk: 337-537-9284
Darin Yee'sBudakon Martial Arts: Plymouth, MA 508-958-7000
Bruce & Jim Witherell: 630 Outlook Ave. in Cheshire, Ma. 01225 the phone # is 413-743-4246. e-mail ariesent@aol.com
Paul Giella "Hut": Newton MA: 508-454-2785
Fedele Cacia: Natick, MA: 508-816-3509
Brian M. Stoia: Hatfield, MA 01038 :413-247-0159 (dojo) e:mail: bstoia@crocker.com
Joe Graziano's Okinawan Karate, http://karateandkobudo.com, (508)377-4545
Pat Saunders 978-897-5900 http://www.stowmac.com
Fred Channell: Hingham, MA. Hingham Community Center: 781-749-9786: www.hinghamkarate.freeservers.com
John Page: Rising Star East Martial Arts: 9 Depot Square: Ayer www.risingstareastmartialarts.com
Mail _ PO Box 645 Townsend MA 01469 Tel/fax 978-597-0524 Email Risingstareast@aol.com
Bill Bauknecht: E. Falmouth MA: 508-540-0059
Jay Salhanick: Avon MA: 508-583-6642
Maurice (Suki) Soque: West Falmouth: 508-563-7617
Scott Bowman: West Falmouth: 508-540-3396
Mike Murphy: Randolph, MA 781-963-8891
Len Testa: Brockton, MA: E-mail is BrocktonUKA@aol.com
Chip Quimby: West Peabody, MA Tel: 978-536-0900
Steve Banchick Stoughton MA: 781-341-1382
Alan Azoff: Lexinton MA: 781-862-8800
Tracy Rose: Northboro MA: 508-393-8779
Luth's Family Karate : Pepperell MA: 978-433-8620
Joseph Shartrand: Pittsfield MA: 413-236-5966.
Peter McRae: Plymouth, MA:. 508 747-2969
Robert Spoon: Beverly, MA 01915 Tel: 978-927-0005
Nancy Gavenda: Danvers MA: 978-774-5177:
John Fowler: Somerville MA: 617-623-1831
Michael Neloms: Saugus, MA: (781) 233-5522
Clark Jones: Shrewsbury, MA 508-845-1770
Gary Santaniello: Whitman, MA: (Dojo)781-447-3999, (Home) 781-961-5707
Joseph Pomfret,: Bridgewater, MA : 508-697-5533
John Thurston: Kingston: Kingston Athletic and Fitness CEnter, Kingston, Ma.
Manny Neves: Lynn, MA 01902 (781) 595-8870.
Bob Bethoney: Pembroke: Website: http://bbk.cmasdirect.com
Tom Fitzgerald: Gloucester: Tel: 508-284-1438
Peter Pippos, Acton, MA: 978-631-0750
Ed Labrecque, Ipswich, MA:
978-356-2266
Robert & Lisken Dus, Pittsfield MA , 413-442-5456
Back to Top
Sheldon Dunn: Baltimore Md. 21222: Phone # (410) 288-9028Fax# (410) 288-5255
Robert Galeone: Silver Spring MD: 301-588-0323
Rik Lostritto: Rockville, MD (301) 335-3370
Robert Alexander: Columbia, MD: 541-781-1194
Fears Ltd. "Art Meets Reality"
Robb Buckland
6Th Dan Joe Lewis Fighting System (Jlfs) Joe Lewis 5Th Dan Uechi Ryu (Iukf) George Mattson/Jim Malony 6Th Dan Kickboxing (Aikia) Jerry Beasley Combat Jujitsu (Ifojj) Michael Depasquale Jr. Tri Harmony Kung Fu (Lawrence Tan)
73 Ocean St Ogunquit , Me 03907
Www.Fearsltd.Com Buckland@Fearsltd.Com
207-646-2095 (Home) 504-939-2307(Cell)
Robb Buckland Instructional Specialist
Fears Ltd "Art Meets Reality"
Www.Fearsltd.Com
Dean Magarian: Sanford ME: 207-490-1783
Jim Robinson's Karate School: 7 Market St. Fort Kent, ME 04745
Bob Loukola: Wells, ME 04090: 207-6466842
Rick Lambert [rick_lambert2000@yahoo.com]Attitudes Fitness and Wellness Center Uechi-Ryu 530 Huron Street South Haven , Michigan 49090 PH: 269-637-1160
Ron Klein: Schoolcraft MI: 269-808-3334
David Moyle: Escanaba, MI: 906-786-3404
Donald Joyner: Grand Rapids MI: 269-532-1193
Barb Krantz: Gwinn, MI: 906-346-6810
John Vanderlaare: Battle Creek MI: 269-963-6889 e-mail: JVandelaar@juno.com
James Thompson: Kalamazoo MI: 269-381-0107
Tom Moreno: Manistique, MI: 906-786-3404
Lynette Bunno: Gladstone MI: 906-428-1118
Jon Olsen: Grand Rapids MI: 616-532-1193
Back to Top
MISSOURI:
James Foley- St.Louis, MO: 314-569-0310
Dean Klossner- Wentzville, MO: (636) 639-5515
Ronald Edelman: St Louis MO: 314-966-3777
Jerry McDonald: Los Vegas: jerrymcdonald@hotmail.com (858) 336-3789
NEBRASKA:
David Lamb: Lincoln NE: 402-437-2748
Thomas L. Hauder: Lincoln NE: 402-423-5958
NEW HAMPSHIRE:
White Mountain Karate
Campton, NH 03223
603/387-0022
www.WhiteMountainKarate.com
Buzz Durkin: Atkinson NH: 603-893-8949
Dan Dovidio: Manchester NH: 603-641-5222
Douglas M. Terry: Pembroke NH: 603-485-3002
James Cameron: Wolfeboro/Ossipee, NH 603-539-1800:
Stephen Perry & Andrew E. Moores: N.Hampton, NH: 603-964-1555
Steven Morgan: Tilton, New Hampshire:(603) 286-3396
Neil Stone: 108 Route 13 Brookline, NH 03033 603-672-8933
Leyn Burrows: Westwood NJ: 201-722-0344
Ed Kinderman: Fair Lawn NJ: 201-797-7239
Tsukasa (Scott) Higa : Phone No. (609)-893-0532-Home; (609)-754-6213-Office E-mail Address: "userhi2400@aol.com"-home "tsukasa.higa@McGuire.AF.mil"-Office
George Miller, Budd Lake, NJ, (973) 691-9275
Mike Torres: Bloomingdale, New Jersey: 973.283.2100
Stephen Vosa: Albuquerque NM: 505-268-8797
Mike Herrmann: Albuquerque NM: 505-292-3675
Christopher Ronzoni: Long Island NY: 516-467-4825 (new dojo)
David Finkelstein: New York NY: 212-867-2896
Lawrence H. DeVoe:New York, NY: 917-923-5452
Nancy A. Simoneschi: New York NY: 212-861-1669
Ihor Rymaruk: Amsterdam NY: 518-842-9299
John & JoAnne Stugart: Rotterdam NY: 518-372-8297
Darrell Paul Chagnon: Pinehurst, NC. (910) 695-7866
Back to Top
Steven Brigante
19207 Howe Rd.
Strongsville, OH 44136
(440) 773-5485
Website: stevebrigante@yahoo.com
Rick Hartranft: Medina, Ohio: Tel: 330-723-1800
Oregon
David Elkins: Roseburg, OR 97470: Tel: 541-672-3565 E-mail: shugyo@rosenet.net
Andrea Jackson, Gresham, OR 97030: Tel: 503-665-9111
George Chaplin: Penn Stat Univ. State College, PA 16802 : 814 865 9643
Bill Jackson: Schwenksville PA: 610-287-8043
Earnest Sumpter: Philadelphia, PA: 215-248-4855
Steve Drehobl, Collegeville, PA (610) 454-1230
Dan Rinchuse: Greensburg, PA (724) 832-7121
Alan Lowell: Quakertown, PA 18951 tel: 215-536-8474
George Miller: Wyalusing, PA: tel: (570) 746-0212
Gilermo Abudo: Guaynabo, P.R. 00968 Phone: 809-782-3769
Raffi Derderian Jr: Providence RI: 401-946-0384
Edwin L. Oakley: III West Greenwich, RI: 401-397-8980
Ed Rafferty: Providence, RI 02904-1830. Phone: (401)274-7672
Jim Hosey: East Providence RI: 401-433-2007
Barbara Silva: South Kingstown, RI: 789-0569
Robert Lapointe: Pawtucket, RI: 401-274-1600
Bob Noel, Knoxville, TN (413)822-5409 rnoel13@ymail.com
Gary Jones Greenville,Tx. 903-883-2882 Web:uechiryutexas.com
Jana Jones Greenville,Tx. 903-883-2882
John Ray: Denton, TX: 940-380-4060
Mike Nazar: Austin, TX: e-mail- nazar@austin.rr.com
Hill Dalde: Salt Lake City: Phone 801-533-6696
Joe Gilbert: Bennington, Vermont: 802-442-0660
William Glasheen: Richmond VA: glasheen@uechi-ryu.com
Katherine Ballenger: Charlottesville VA: 804-293-3401
Nestor Folta: Oakton, VA: 703-620-4242
Doug Bleecker: Roanoke, VA: (540) 966-3439
Ross Barnard: Tel: 703-597-8249
Back to Top
Washington Karate Academy
http://www.wkadojo.com
Washington DC
Tel: 202-537-6124
Owners: Donna Wieting, Dana Sheets
Wendi Barker - Tiger Martial Arts - Freeland WA - e-mail: Website: www.tigermartialarts.info
Dwaine Urquhart: Kent Washington: 253-631-9540
Jerry Becker: Milwaukee, WI: (414)481-2536 evenings (414)288-5423 days
Jack Hill: RACINE, WI 53402: (414) 632-7770
Back to Top
Keith Marcott: Laramie, WY: (307) 745-7474 (work) (307) 721-9570 (home)
Ken Read: Edmonton Alberta, Canada: 780-439-6950 website: http://www.threebattles.com/
Doug Smith: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: 780-270-5158 e-mail: uechi-ryu@shaw.ca
Rick Wilson, Edmonton, Alberta (780) 413-4500
Darrin Richter: 780-872-2296
John Aldridge, Edmonton, AB: (780)476-4223
Rob Kolenc, Nick Chabros & Stuart Killen: Coquitlam", B.C. 778-688-7369
Barry Gower, Chilliwack, B.C. 604-858-5194
Gary Geddes: Halifax, N.S. 902-860-8899
Patty Young: Kentville, N. S., Canada. (902) 678 4190 or (902) 670 9769
Derick Bagogloo: Dartmouth N.S. Canada: 902-435-3583
Mike Currie, Stewiacke, Nova Scotia, Canada. (902)986-0000
Peter Dunnington: Halifax, Nova Scotia Canada: 902-455-6718
Wade R. Feener: Lun Co. Canada: 902-624-9590
Clayton Hickey: Lwr. Sackville N.S. Canada: 902-864-1218
Louis Hopper: Nova Scotia Canada: 902-468-3244
Eugene Hyslop: Chester Nova Scotia Canada: 902-275-3981
Duncan MacLeod: Nova Scotia Canada: 902-897-4866
Paul Porter: Enfield, Nova Scotia: (902) 883-1543
Victor Swinimer: Bridgewater: (902) 543-9551
Ian Isaac and Ivan Knockwood: Eskasoni Dojo: 902-578-2315
Back to Top
UECHI KARATE ACADEMY
Unit 12 – 300 Holland Street West
Bradford , Ontario CANADA
L3Z 1J2
Telephone: 905-715-0347
Email: uechikarate@rogers.com
WWW: http://ca.geocities.com/uechikarate@rogers.com
Sensei Daniel Portelance
James Walker, Yondan, Uechi-Ryu Karate Do
West Ottawa Uechi-Ryu
email: jameswgwalker@gmail.com
HM: 613-828-2068
WK: 613-954-4109
CL: 613-277-9935
Chris McCaskle, London, Ontario CANADA: 519-675-9676
Terry Sicular, London, Ontario CANADA: 519-642-4211
Marco DiGiosia: Kitchener, Ontario Canada: (519) 579-7536
Michael Ham: Markham, Ontario, Canada: (416) 509-0310
Chris A. Pinguet: Uxbridge, Ontario, Canada. (905) 852-5524
Carlos Ciriza: Valeria del Mar: Tel: 02254-497966 e-mail: cirizauechiryu@hotmail.com
Name: Gustavo Gondra
City: Buenos Aires - Sucre 2336 1* "B" Cap. Fed. Cod.(1428)
State: Capital federal
Telphone Number: (54)(2320) 49-7575
E mail: Karate@CNKI.com.ar
web Site: www.uechiryukaratedo.com
Juan Chiraramello: Gral. Madariaga: Tel: 02267-55410
Diego Ziegler: Buenos Aires (Capital Federal) Tel: 011 4957-2943
Antonio Elorz: Pinamar: Tel: 02254-482310
Soledad Alcorta: Pinamar: Tel: 02254-495812
Jorge Ortega 5° Dan jokenyukai@aol.com
Mario A. Molaroni: Chubut Argentina: 54-1-97-483 154
WHYALLA: David Haywar: 086-492292
Gary Finch: Adelaide, South Australiat:Call: Mobile 041.1113578 Fax: 08.82425186
QUEENSLAND
SUNSHINE COAST Dennis Bret: 074-461268
Ray Gardiner: Queenland Australia: Tel: 0754941684:
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
PERTH: Guy Oxnard, John Long : 09-386 5071 ,328 8548
J.Long, w: 4272757)oxnard@iinet.net.au
Myles Carroll's (Australia -NSW -Emu Plains) phone number:02 9387 5717
Wesley machado de almeida
Email: karajasdf@yahoo.com.br
Phone : 55-61-2333426
Bermuda Arts and Fitness Academy
19 Chapel Road
Paget PG 02
Bermuda
Website..WWW.bermudaAFA.Com
E-MAIL...al_wharton@myhome.bm ..... seichin1@ymail.com
Tel: #'S...441-238-6040....home
441-535-6040....cell
Ramon Suazo: ramonsuazo@naron.zzn.com
Nedjeljko Kalac, 4th DAN
Karate klub 'Zmaj'
10 000 Zagreb, Croatia
website: http://www.uechi-ryu.hr/
e-mail: kk-zmaj@net.hr
Davor Lovincic Barjanska 8 1000 Ljubljana Slovenia
phone ++386 1 4256647 at work ++386 1 4721148
e-mail: davor.lovincic@gov.si
Viktor Iglic, Croation Dojo: ++385 91 3327021 e-mail is : viktoriglic@hotmail.com.
Namig Dizdarevic Croation Dojo: Rijeka: tel: +385 51 337714
Hong Kong
Bob Campbell: Hong Kong: 852-2868-0696 (Bob's office number) Fax: 852-2810-6796
England:
Terry Daly: London England: 0181-509-1280
Jim Hulse, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire England:
Paul Natzyl: Essex England. Tel no:01277 229538
Dean Lowe: Benfleet Uechi Ryu Karate Club Benfleet Essex Tel: 07914 581071
David Harris: South East London and North Kent: +44(0)7860 619225 (cell phone ) or +44(0)1622 715597 (landline)
Kuda Adams, North London Uechi Ryu Karate Club, Stoke Newington, 07970 128879
FRANCE:
Takemi Takayasu: 15 rue Pasteur: La Riviere De Corps 10440: 01-48-68-06-38
Huart Gerald: Same as above: 03-25-79-97-01 or 06-09-83-26-68
Stade de Moulin Neuf: Dominique Goumand: (1) 48-79-0579
Rue du Plan D'Argent: Dominique goumand: (1) 48-790-0579
Dojo Munich: |
============ |
Alexander Renninger, 4th DAN Kyokai Kokusai |
Zieblandstr. 4a |
80799 Muenchen |
GERMANY |
Fax & Phone: +49-89-27299745 |
Email: renninger@uechi.de |
|
Dojo Regensburg: |
================ |
Paul Kronschnabl, 3rd DAN IUKF |
Hauptstr. 3d |
93186 Pettendorf |
GERMANY |
Phone: +49-9409-1271 |
Email: kronschnabl@uechi.de |
|
Helmut Hoesl, 3rd Dan IUKF |
Karl-Esser-Str. 11 |
90340 Regensburg |
Email: helmut.hoesl@t-online.de |
Dojo Nuremberg:
===============
Michael Pophal, 2nd DAN Okikukai
Duesseldorfer Str. 74
90425 Nuernberg
GERMANY
Phone: +49-911-3849327
Dojo Erlangen:
==============
Joachim Roettinger, 4th DAN Okikukai
Naturbadstr. 47
91056 Erlangen
GERMANY
Phone: +49-9135-8370
Fax: +49-9132-82454026
Dojo Wuerzburg:
===============
Mario Janson, 4th DAN Okikukai
Bergstr. 45
97261 Guentersleben
GERMANY
Phone: +49-9365-5611
Dojo Bad Kissingen:
===================
Helmut Schmitt, 2nd DAN Okikukai
Sudetenlandstr. 25
97688 Bad Kissingen
GERMANY
Phone: +49-971-64536
Dojo Muennerstadt:
==================
Juergen Steiner, 4th DAN Okikukai
Gartenstr. 7
97618 Strahlungen
GERMANY
Phone: +49-9733-4395
Andreas Haberzettl: Hochbergstr.28 97688 Bad Kissingen GERMANY
phone : 049/971/3692
Greece:Michael Grigoris - Ahilleos 107 -
Oxygono, Volos T.K. 38333: Greece:Phone & Fax: +30-421-52210
Keisuke Fujimoto: Tokyo, Japan Home E-mail; okikukai@rouge.plala.or.jp Office E-mail; keisukef@boa.saitama.east.ntt.co.jp Mobile E-mail; 07052210411@em.nttpnet.ne.jp
Mr.Hiroki Tadokoro: Kyoto e-mail spirit@d6.dion.ne.jp
Mexico:
Kosuke Heianna: MEXICO: aorduna@galeno.esm.ipn.mx
Andrzej Chodan Gdansk Poland tel. (48 58) 341 09 43
Terry Donoghue: BLACKPARK EDDERTON TAIN ROSS-SHIRE IV19 1LQ SCOTLAND PHONE [44} (0)1862 821616
Slovenia:
Davor Lovincic: Slovenia: tel: +386 61 212904 [email:davor.lovincic@cvit.sigov.mail.si"]
Aleksander Dorovic: Slovenia: Dorovic@guest.arnes.si
PRASNIKAR, Igor :SLOVENIA: Tel: +386 64 332-647 E-mail: igor.prasnikar@adria.si
LUKIC, Milan: SLOVENIA Tel: 011-38 / (0)61-218-150
KK Kranj: Managed by Igor Prasnikar:
Back to Top
Mr Jacques Beck, 12,pl. des Armes, 1227 Carouge tel: 0041-22-342-54-57
Mr Rudi Berli, 8, rue Lissignol, 1201 Genève tel : 0041-78-70-77-883
NEW SOUTH WALES
THIRLMERE: Arthur Moulas: 046-819386 or 771535
LIVERPOOL Arthur Moulas: 046-819 386, 771535
EMU PLAINS: Myles Carroll: 02-6250846
THE OAKS: Kevin : 046-571 111
TAHMOOR: Colin Dunn:046-818163
BARGO: Chris Aslanidis : 046-841 985
MT DRUITT: Jerry Ridgeway: 047-301 606
WERRINGTON COUNTY: Jerry Ridgeway: 047- 301606
BUXTON: Ron Potts: 046- 819 320
WARRAGAMBA: Patrick Donlan: 047-742 481
MT PLEASANT: Brain Bootle: 047-301 015.
BROKEN HILL: Peter Henderson-Wilso: 080-875392
LIGHTNING RIDGE: Geoff Pead: 068-290 377
YUGOSLAVIA
Uechy Karate Association Yugoslavia
Mario Topolsek,
-Beograd Shubukan dojo
-Olimp Shubukan dojo
-Izvor Shubukan dojo
-Bor Shubukan dojo
-Pirot Shubukan dojo
Address: Mario Topolsek, Kyoshi Nanadan
P.O.Box 56, 11050 Beograd, Yugoslavia
CZECH REPUBLIC
European Uechy Karate Federation
Mario Topolsek,
Address: Mario Topolsek EUKF
P.O.Box 16, Na Petrinach 42, 16201 Praha 6, Czech Rep.
CROATIA
Nedjeljko Kalac 4 dan Uechy ryu - Zagreb Shubukan
Zagrebacka 2A, 10360 Sesvete - Croatia
GREECE
Ranko Stoiljkovic 4 dan Uechy ryu - Athens Shubukan
Centre of Yoga - P.O.Box 171, 19400 Koropi - Greece
Okinawa Karate-do Kyokai, Gen Dojo:
Vladimir Popovic - Jablanicka 11, 11136 Beograd 69, Serbia - Yugoslavia
Prohe & Fax: +381-11- 661170
E-mail: shokugen@beotel.yu
BRANCHES:
Karate Club "Student" Bor - Serbia Phone: +381-30-21430
Karate Club "Rudar" Bor - Serbia Phone: +381-30-38765
Karate Club "Srpski soko" Zvornik, Srpska Phone: 381-76-596624
Milan Dimitrieski -Phone: +381-11- 408908 E-mail: cira@Eunet.yu
Back to Top